GAME SCHEDULE for
Sequoyah



Website
map It
Sequoyah
HEAD COACHES
6th Neil E Blackman678-910-9727Email
7th Kevin Sandt7707222459Email
8th Richard A Squillace770-560-7290Email
DATE GRADE TIME VISITOR   HOME  
8/26/2017 6 th Grade 09:00 AM Sequoyah 20 @ Johns Creek 0
8/26/2017 7 th Grade 11:00 AM Sequoyah 36 @ Johns Creek 8
8/26/2017 8 th Grade 01:00 PM Sequoyah 38 @ Johns Creek 0
9/09/2017 6 th Grade 09:00 AM Kell 0 @ Sequoyah 8
9/09/2017 7 th Grade 11:00 AM Kell 24 @ Sequoyah 40
9/09/2017 8 th Grade 01:00 PM Kell 20 @ Sequoyah 26
9/16/2017 6 th Grade 09:00 AM River Ridge 8 @ Sequoyah 16
9/16/2017 7 th Grade 11:00 AM River Ridge 0 @ Sequoyah 32
9/16/2017 8 th Grade 01:00 PM River Ridge 32 @ Sequoyah 8
9/30/2017 6 th Grade 09:00 AM Creekview 34 @ Sequoyah 8
9/30/2017 7 th Grade 11:00 AM Creekview 32 @ Sequoyah 28
9/30/2017 8 th Grade 01:00 PM Creekview 14 @ Sequoyah 20
10/07/2017 6 th Grade 03:30 PM Sequoyah 24 @ Pope 8
10/07/2017 7 th Grade 05:30 PM Sequoyah 44 @ Pope 6
10/07/2017 8 th Grade 07:30 PM Sequoyah 14 @ Pope 0
10/14/2017 6 th Grade 03:30 PM Sequoyah 2 @ Centennial 18
10/14/2017 7 th Grade 05:30 PM Sequoyah 36 @ Centennial 26
10/14/2017 8 th Grade 07:30 PM Sequoyah 32 @ Centennial 0
10/21/2017 6 th Grade 09:00 AM Sprayberry 6 @ Sequoyah 32
10/21/2017 7 th Grade 11:00 AM Sprayberry 8 @ Sequoyah 44
10/21/2017 8 th Grade 01:00 PM Sprayberry 0 @ Sequoyah 14
10/28/2017 6 th Grade 09:00 AM Osborne 0 @ Sequoyah 36
10/28/2017 7 th Grade 11:00 AM South Cobb 6 @ Sequoyah 34
10/28/2017 8 th Grade 01:00 PM Creekview 22 @ Sequoyah 6
11/04/2017 6 th Grade 09:00 AM Harrison 34 @ Sequoyah 6
11/04/2017 7 th Grade 11:00 AM Cambridge 42 @ Sequoyah 16


Neil E Blackman
HEAD COACH

Michael T Zablotny
Assistant Coach

Timothy W Coody
Assistant Coach

Willie (Thad) O Shaw
Assistant Coach

Philip N Bell
Assistant Coach

Christopher G Baker
Assistant Coach

Doug howard
Assistant Coach

Sean M Jerguson
Assistant Coach

Nate Dondanville
Assistant Coach

Brandie N Heuer
Team Mom

Elizabeth Boronat
Team Mom

Kenny Morgan
Team Administrator

Kevin Sandt
HEAD COACH

Theodore (Trey) b. Moores
Assistant Coach

Frederick B Anderson
Assistant Coach

Rob Coughanour
Assistant Coach

J. David Tucker
Assistant Coach

Jabori S Goodman
Assistant Coach

Leo j Zorzi
Assistant Coach

Randy W Beck
Assistant Coach

charlie R falco
Assistant Coach

Kyle A. Steele
Assistant Coach

Kelly Sandt
Team Mom

Shannon M Coughanour
Team Mom

Richard A Squillace
HEAD COACH

Joey a Gilleland
Assistant Coach

James M Gelatt
Assistant Coach

Levi Moore
Assistant Coach

David Mesi
Assistant Coach

Harry R Wolle
Assistant Coach

THOMAS P PIRINELLI
Assistant Coach

Mark S Lucas
Assistant Coach

Gregory T Hood
Assistant Coach

Shelley E Barrett
Team Mom

Lisa M Norsworthy
Team Mom

Chad Mobley
Sideline Personnel